Ministero del Lavoro Logo
Istat Logo
Disablit´┐Ż Logo
Feature change section
  • Social protection benefits for disability by benefits type (million euro) by type of welfare benefits
    • Objects
      • Social protection benefits for disability by benefits type (million euro)
    • Units of analysis and classifications
      • Type of welfare benefitsRemove the classification: Type of welfare benefits
    • Territory
      • Hierarchy: States of the European Union
        • Europe Detail StateRoll up   
    • Year
Excel Export Excel Export
Section data displayed
Table: Social protection benefits for disability by benefits type (million euro) by type of welfare benefits - Europe Detail State (Hierarchy States of the European Union) Year 2014. info
STATES
TYPE OF WELFARE BENEFITS
CashIn kindTotal
Belgium7.064,462.089,289.153,74
Bulgaria489,4199,58588,99
Czech Republic1.756,69216,401.973,09
Denmark7.161,493.633,3010.794,79
Germany42.424,4123.059,7865.484,19
Estonia292,5956,72349,31
Ireland2.002,41249,272.251,68
Greece2.896,1641,302.937,46
Spain16.414,202.646,6719.060,87
France27.000,5217.245,0644.245,58
Croatia1.013,33100,581.113,91
Italia26.084,001.521,0027.605,00
Cyprus102,1622,82124,98
Latvia230,6977,36308,05
Lithuania408,0786,43494,50
Luxembourg690,69560,161.250,85
Hungary1.184,97332,211.517,18
Malta39,8317,3357,16
Netherlands13.093,001.647,0014.740,00
Austria5.034,551.702,116.736,66
Poland5.415,50943,686.359,18
Portugal3.056,56197,033.253,59
Romania1.455,61166,661.622,27
Slovenia424,15117,16541,31
Slovakia986,28244,581.230,86
Finland4.299,872.671,406.971,27
Sweden5.793,489.197,7814.991,26
United Kingdom29.603,967.258,3436.862,30
Iceland---
Norway---
Switzerland---
Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, the---
Serbia---
Turkey---
Europe206.419,0476.200,99282.620,03