Ministero del Lavoro Logo
Istat Logo
Disablit� Logo
Feature change section
  • Adults with disabilities or psychiatric illness in the social and health care residential facilities (per hundred thousand values) by level of health care
    • Objects
      • Adults with disabilities or psychiatric illness in the social and health care residential facilities (per hundred thousand values)
    • Units of analysis and classifications
      • Level of health careRemove the classification: Level of health care
    • Territory
      • Hierarchy: Administrative
        • Italia Detail regionRoll up   
    • Year
Excel Export Excel Export
Section data displayed
Table: Adults with disabilities or psychiatric illness in the social and health care residential facilities (per hundred thousand values) by level of health care - Italia Detail region (Hierarchy Administrative) Year 2015. info
REGIONS
LEVEL OF HEALTH CARE
AbsentLowMediumHighN.a.Total
Piemonte16,530,968,345,42,3163,5
Valle d'Aosta / Vallée d'Aoste31,141,480,310,4-163,1
Liguria13,523,4138,4115,2-290,5
Lombardia5,630,160,848,4-144,9
Trentino Alto Adige / Südtirol47,567,563,733,0-211,7
Veneto9,448,360,936,6-155,3
Friuli-Venezia Giulia18,560,380,831,1-190,7
Emilia-Romagna12,137,614,375,50,2139,6
Toscana2,123,845,144,2-115,1
Umbria4,154,576,735,7-171,0
Marche60,820,046,621,32,6151,3
Lazio14,315,240,341,50,5111,7
Abruzzo0,43,085,510,6-99,5
Molise-37,785,221,8-144,7
Campania1,413,516,423,70,655,6
Puglia0,613,038,020,12,173,9
Basilicata4,782,972,13,9-163,6
Calabria11,512,273,68,8-106,0
Sicilia3,329,156,656,4-145,4
Sardegna2,224,869,931,3-128,1
Italia9,427,852,441,40,5131,5