Ministero del Lavoro Logo
Istat Logo
Disablit´┐Ż Logo
Feature change section
  • Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (absolute values) by clinical classification and gender
Excel Export Excel Export
Section data displayed
Table: Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (absolute values) by clinical classification and gender - Nation Italia (Hierarchy Administrative) Year 2016. info
CLINICAL CLASSIFICATION
GENDER
MalesFemalesTotal
Mental retardation3.4532.4205.873
Alcohol-related disorders7.0602.7909.850
Substance-related disorders4.3962.6147.010
Organic and senile mental disorders11.47716.06627.543
Mood disorders22.07232.72454.796
Schizophrenia and other psychotic disorders23.03712.85135.888
Other psychoses10.2167.77117.987
Anxiety disorders14.20616.32030.526
Disorders usually diagnosed in infancy, childhood, or adolescence4.1881.1555.343
Other mental disorders13.09212.62925.721
Screening and history of mental health and substance abuse codes375273648
Total113.572107.613221.185