Ministero del Lavoro Logo
Istat Logo
Disablit´┐Ż Logo
Feature change section
  • Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (absolute values) by age class and clinical classification
    • Objects
      • Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (absolute values)
    • Units of analysis and classifications
      • Age classRemove the classification: Age class
      • Clinical classificationRemove the classification: Clinical classification
      • It is possible to classify data also by: | Gender |
    • Territory
      • Hierarchy: Administrative
        • Nation Italia Italia (Detail geographical area)  
    • Year
Excel Export Excel Export
Section data displayed
Table: Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (absolute values) by age class and clinical classification - Nation Italia (Hierarchy Administrative) Year 2016. info
CLINICAL CLASSIFICATION
AGE CLASS
Until 17 years18-24 years25-44 years45-64 years65-74 years75 years and overTotal
Mental retardation3.7065891.06746531155.873
Alcohol-related disorders2483063.3874.9916482709.850
Substance-related disorders2198003.3122.0762853187.010
Organic and senile mental disorders3011274982.3204.70419.59327.543
Mood disorders1.6102.34614.12725.4257.4883.80054.796
Schizophrenia and other psychotic disorders5.0441.94212.36414.4521.69139535.888
Other psychoses7502.2926.9595.4731.2401.27317.987
Anxiety disorders4.1533.62011.0999.1451.4181.09130.526
Disorders usually diagnosed in infancy, childhood, or adolescence4.73820122313726185.343
Other mental disorders16.9281.8143.1832.70959749025.721
Screening and history of mental health and substance abuse codes41432103631125648
Total38.11114.06956.32267.25618.13927.288221.185