Ministero del Lavoro Logo
Istat Logo
Disablit´┐Ż Logo
Feature change section
  • Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (absolute values) by clinical classification and gender
Excel Export Excel Export
Section data displayed
Table: Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (absolute values) by clinical classification and gender - Nation Italia (Hierarchy Administrative) Year 2015. info
CLINICAL CLASSIFICATION
GENDER
MalesFemalesTotal
Mental retardation3.7032.5846.287
Alcohol-related disorders7.4842.98410.468
Substance-related disorders4.0752.4956.570
Organic and senile mental disorders12.60017.13529.735
Mood disorders22.80433.73256.536
Schizophrenia and other psychotic disorders24.15213.48737.639
Other psychoses10.0287.85417.882
Anxiety disorders14.34816.86731.215
Disorders usually diagnosed in infancy, childhood, or adolescence4.1061.1115.217
Other mental disorders13.34713.45126.798
Screening and history of mental health and substance abuse codes437303740
Total117.084112.003229.087