Ministero del Lavoro Logo
Istat Logo
Disablit´┐Ż Logo
Feature change section
  • Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (absolute values) by age class and clinical classification
    • Objects
      • Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (absolute values)
    • Units of analysis and classifications
      • Age classRemove the classification: Age class
      • Clinical classificationRemove the classification: Clinical classification
      • It is possible to classify data also by: | Gender |
    • Territory
      • Hierarchy: Administrative
        • Nation Italia Italia (Detail geographical area)  
    • Year
Excel Export Excel Export
Section data displayed
Table: Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (absolute values) by age class and clinical classification - Nation Italia (Hierarchy Administrative) Year 2015. info
CLINICAL CLASSIFICATION
AGE CLASS
Until 17 years18-24 years25-44 years45-64 years65-74 years75 years and overTotal
Mental retardation4.0145741.15650127156.287
Alcohol-related disorders2763153.6355.22274727310.468
Substance-related disorders1757763.0252.0012703236.570
Organic and senile mental disorders2971645732.4564.77821.46729.735
Mood disorders1.5452.22614.84626.2777.6084.03456.536
Schizophrenia and other psychotic disorders5.2211.93613.17415.0771.81841337.639
Other psychoses7302.0507.1015.4711.2491.28117.882
Anxiety disorders4.4353.40811.4679.2021.5311.17231.215
Disorders usually diagnosed in infancy, childhood, or adolescence4.57720226012624285.217
Other mental disorders17.5381.9593.4502.71960852426.798
Screening and history of mental health and substance abuse codes441301241051822740
Total39.24913.64058.81169.15718.67829.552229.087