Ministero del Lavoro Logo
Istat Logo
Disablit´┐Ż Logo
Feature change section
  • Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (absolute values) by age class and clinical classification
    • Objects
      • Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (absolute values)
    • Units of analysis and classifications
      • Age classRemove the classification: Age class
      • Clinical classificationRemove the classification: Clinical classification
      • It is possible to classify data also by: | Gender |
    • Territory
      • Hierarchy: Administrative
        • Nation Italia Italia (Detail geographical area)  
    • Year
Excel Export Excel Export
Section data displayed
Table: Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (absolute values) by age class and clinical classification - Nation Italia (Hierarchy Administrative) Year 2018. info
CLINICAL CLASSIFICATION
AGE CLASS
Until 17 years18-24 years25-44 years45-64 years65-74 years75 years and overTotal
Mental retardation3.3236131.10844941135.547
Alcohol-related disorders1992923.0694.9756162479.398
Substance-related disorders2029723.8032.4202742907.961
Organic and senile mental disorders3131234462.1584.04317.43324.516
Mood disorders2.0312.44612.35223.7906.8483.57451.041
Schizophrenia and other psychotic disorders5.8111.90610.87113.2201.52028533.613
Other psychoses8522.4166.6155.1661.1161.10717.272
Anxiety disorders4.0194.24610.1098.4781.28886129.001
Disorders usually diagnosed in infancy, childhood, or adolescence4.97724021710824355.601
Other mental disorders16.6372.0103.0562.98460948425.780
Screening and history of mental health and substance abuse codes269341301081613570
Total38.63315.29851.77663.85616.39524.342210.300