Ministero del Lavoro Logo
Istat Logo
Disablit´┐Ż Logo
Feature change section
  • Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (absolute values) by age class, clinical classification and gender
    • Objects
      • Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (absolute values)
    • Units of analysis and classifications
      • GenderRemove the classification: Gender
        • Selected page: MalesPreviousNext
      • Age classRemove the classification: Age class
      • Clinical classificationRemove the classification: Clinical classification
    • Territory
      • Hierarchy: Administrative
        • Nation Italia Italia (Detail geographical area)  
    • Year
Excel Export Excel Export
Section data displayed
Table: Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (absolute values) by age class, clinical classification and gender - Nation Italia (Hierarchy Administrative) Year 2018. info
Page gender = males.
CLINICAL CLASSIFICATION
AGE CLASS
Until 17 years18-24 years25-44 years45-64 years65-74 years75 years and overTotal
Mental retardation2.0083596492592253.302
Alcohol-related disorders952042.2093.4964601886.652
Substance-related disorders1107512.6791.42293885.143
Organic and senile mental disorders166822541.2322.0116.90710.652
Mood disorders7781.1805.7259.5302.4251.16920.807
Schizophrenia and other psychotic disorders4.6341.4997.3377.4027099521.676
Other psychoses5171.7994.0442.5124584429.772
Anxiety disorders1.8321.7354.9943.75646828113.066
Disorders usually diagnosed in infancy, childhood, or adolescence3.9191901557113164.364
Other mental disorders9.4465021.1211.26428019812.811
Screening and history of mental health and substance abuse codes165166753124317
Total23.6708.31729.23430.9976.9519.393108.562