Ministero del Lavoro Logo
Istat Logo
Disablit´┐Ż Logo
Feature change section
  • Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (absolute values) by age class, clinical classification and gender
    • Objects
      • Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (absolute values)
    • Units of analysis and classifications
      • GenderRemove the classification: Gender
        • Selected page: MalesPreviousNext
      • Age classRemove the classification: Age class
      • Clinical classificationRemove the classification: Clinical classification
    • Territory
      • Hierarchy: Administrative
        • Italia Detail geographical areaRoll upNord-ovest (Detail regional)  
          • Selected page: geographical area Nord-ovest Next
    • Year
Excel Export Excel Export
Section data displayed
Table: Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (absolute values) by age class, clinical classification and gender - Geographical area Nord-ovest (Hierarchy Administrative) Year 2017. info
Page gender = males.
CLINICAL CLASSIFICATION
AGE CLASS
Until 17 years18-24 years25-44 years45-64 years65-74 years75 years and overTotal
Mental retardation31970121696-585
Alcohol-related disorders25548691.298163642.473
Substance-related disorders4424797055831211.871
Organic and senile mental disorders8615753326522.1323.292
Mood disorders1273491.7323.0109904886.696
Schizophrenia and other psychotic disorders7864402.2802.426253356.220
Other psychoses1295181.3158541511213.088
Anxiety disorders3937221.9221.6111781254.951
Disorders usually diagnosed in infancy, childhood, or adolescence43124282032508
Other mental disorders83213328135553631.717
Screening and history of mental health and substance abuse codes266510-451
Total3.1982.5789.59810.5432.4803.05531.452