Ministero del Lavoro Logo
Istat Logo
Disablit´┐Ż Logo
Feature change section
  • Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (absolute values) by age class, clinical classification and gender
    • Objects
      • Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (absolute values)
    • Units of analysis and classifications
      • GenderRemove the classification: Gender
        • Selected page: FemalesPreviousNext
      • Age classRemove the classification: Age class
      • Clinical classificationRemove the classification: Clinical classification
    • Territory
      • Hierarchy: Administrative
        • Nation Italia Italia (Detail geographical area)  
    • Year
Excel Export Excel Export
Section data displayed
Table: Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (absolute values) by age class, clinical classification and gender - Nation Italia (Hierarchy Administrative) Year 2017. info
Page gender = females.
CLINICAL CLASSIFICATION
AGE CLASS
Until 17 years18-24 years25-44 years45-64 years65-74 years75 years and overTotal
Mental retardation1.3802264601892062.281
Alcohol-related disorders96739701.456178612.834
Substance-related disorders882731.0751.0301662092.841
Organic and senile mental disorders150441909552.17311.23814.750
Mood disorders1.1731.2487.30614.8064.6492.41431.596
Schizophrenia and other psychotic disorders1.0744203.5725.94790521112.129
Other psychoses3366572.6012.7097108087.821
Anxiety disorders2.2522.2485.2894.76184666016.056
Disorders usually diagnosed in infancy, childhood, or adolescence1.0494352407221.213
Other mental disorders7.3811.4382.0121.62736629913.123
Screening and history of mental health and substance abuse codes129145834611252
Total15.1086.68423.58533.55410.02615.939104.896