Ministero del Lavoro Logo
Istat Logo
Disablit´┐Ż Logo
Feature change section
  • Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (absolute values) by age class, clinical classification and gender
    • Objects
      • Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (absolute values)
    • Units of analysis and classifications
      • GenderRemove the classification: Gender
        • Selected page: MalesPreviousNext
      • Age classRemove the classification: Age class
      • Clinical classificationRemove the classification: Clinical classification
    • Territory
      • Hierarchy: Administrative
        • Nation Italia Italia (Detail geographical area)  
    • Year
Excel Export Excel Export
Section data displayed
Table: Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (absolute values) by age class, clinical classification and gender - Nation Italia (Hierarchy Administrative) Year 2017. info
Page gender = males.
CLINICAL CLASSIFICATION
AGE CLASS
Until 17 years18-24 years25-44 years45-64 years65-74 years75 years and overTotal
Mental retardation1.9863636412612043.275
Alcohol-related disorders1212022.4513.5064812006.961
Substance-related disorders1087002.6721.29489804.943
Organic and senile mental disorders194773031.2342.1687.29511.271
Mood disorders8031.2276.1359.6772.5571.20721.606
Schizophrenia and other psychotic disorders4.1951.4767.9968.13574512722.674
Other psychoses5501.6464.3562.62750250110.182
Anxiety disorders1.9161.7475.1113.99047632713.567
Disorders usually diagnosed in infancy, childhood, or adolescence3.6051551447318184.013
Other mental disorders9.5964971.1051.13621120412.749
Screening and history of mental health and substance abuse codes235373533818366
Total23.3098.12730.94931.9667.2759.981111.607