Ministero del Lavoro Logo
Istat Logo
Disablit´┐Ż Logo
Feature change section
  • Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (absolute values) by clinical classification and gender
Excel Export Excel Export
Section data displayed
Table: Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (absolute values) by clinical classification and gender - Nation Italia (Hierarchy Administrative) Year 2017. info
CLINICAL CLASSIFICATION
GENDER
MalesFemalesTotal
Mental retardation3.2752.2815.556
Alcohol-related disorders6.9612.8349.795
Substance-related disorders4.9432.8417.784
Organic and senile mental disorders11.27114.75026.021
Mood disorders21.60631.59653.202
Schizophrenia and other psychotic disorders22.67412.12934.803
Other psychoses10.1827.82118.003
Anxiety disorders13.56716.05629.623
Disorders usually diagnosed in infancy, childhood, or adolescence4.0131.2135.226
Other mental disorders12.74913.12325.872
Screening and history of mental health and substance abuse codes366252618
Total111.607104.896216.503