Ministero del Lavoro Logo
Istat Logo
Disablit´┐Ż Logo
Feature change section
  • Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (absolute values) by age class and clinical classification
    • Objects
      • Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (absolute values)
    • Units of analysis and classifications
      • Age classRemove the classification: Age class
      • Clinical classificationRemove the classification: Clinical classification
      • It is possible to classify data also by: | Gender |
    • Territory
      • Hierarchy: Administrative
        • Nation Italia Italia (Detail geographical area)  
    • Year
Excel Export Excel Export
Section data displayed
Table: Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (absolute values) by age class and clinical classification - Nation Italia (Hierarchy Administrative) Year 2017. info
CLINICAL CLASSIFICATION
AGE CLASS
Until 17 years18-24 years25-44 years45-64 years65-74 years75 years and overTotal
Mental retardation3.3665891.10145040105.556
Alcohol-related disorders2172753.4214.9626592619.795
Substance-related disorders1969733.7472.3242552897.784
Organic and senile mental disorders3441214932.1894.34118.53326.021
Mood disorders1.9762.47513.44124.4837.2063.62153.202
Schizophrenia and other psychotic disorders5.2691.89611.56814.0821.65033834.803
Other psychoses8862.3036.9575.3361.2121.30918.003
Anxiety disorders4.1683.99510.4008.7511.32298729.623
Disorders usually diagnosed in infancy, childhood, or adolescence4.65419819611325405.226
Other mental disorders16.9771.9353.1172.76357750325.872
Screening and history of mental health and substance abuse codes3645193671429618
Total38.41714.81154.53465.52017.30125.920216.503