Ministero del Lavoro Logo
Istat Logo
Disablit´┐Ż Logo
Feature change section
  • Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (per hundred thousand values) by gender, age class and clinical classification
    • Objects
      • Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (per hundred thousand values)
    • Units of analysis and classifications
      • GenderRemove the classification: Gender
        • Selected page: MalesPreviousNext
      • Age classRemove the classification: Age class
      • Clinical classificationRemove the classification: Clinical classification
    • Territory
      • Hierarchy: Administrative
        • Italia Detail geographical areaRoll upNord-ovest (Detail regional)  
          • Selected page: geographical area Nord-ovest Next
    • Year
Excel Export Excel Export
Section data displayed
Table: Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (per hundred thousand values) by gender, age class and clinical classification - Geographical area Nord-ovest (Hierarchy Administrative) Year 2017. info
Page gender = males.
CLINICAL CLASSIFICATION
AGE CLASS
Until 17 years18-24 years25-44 years45-64 years65-74 years75 years and overTotal
Mental retardation24,013,16,12,90,7-7,5
Alcohol-related disorders1,910,143,955,019,08,231,6
Substance-related disorders3,346,349,023,63,62,723,9
Organic and senile mental disorders6,52,83,814,176,2273,942,0
Mood disorders9,665,487,5127,4115,762,785,5
Schizophrenia and other psychotic disorders59,382,5115,2102,729,64,579,4
Other psychoses9,797,166,536,217,615,539,4
Anxiety disorders29,6135,397,168,220,816,163,2
Disorders usually diagnosed in infancy, childhood, or adolescence32,54,51,40,80,40,36,5
Other mental disorders62,724,914,215,06,28,121,9
Screening and history of mental health and substance abuse codes2,01,10,30,4-0,50,7
Total241,1483,3485,1446,4289,8392,4401,5