Ministero del Lavoro Logo
Istat Logo
Disablit´┐Ż Logo
Feature change section
  • Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (per hundred thousand values) by gender, age class and clinical classification
    • Objects
      • Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (per hundred thousand values)
    • Units of analysis and classifications
      • GenderRemove the classification: Gender
        • Selected page: MalesPreviousNext
      • Age classRemove the classification: Age class
      • Clinical classificationRemove the classification: Clinical classification
    • Territory
      • Hierarchy: Administrative
        • Nation Italia Italia (Detail geographical area)  
    • Year
Excel Export Excel Export
Section data displayed
Table: Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (per hundred thousand values) by gender, age class and clinical classification - Nation Italia (Hierarchy Administrative) Year 2017. info
Page gender = males.
CLINICAL CLASSIFICATION
AGE CLASS
Until 17 years18-24 years25-44 years45-64 years65-74 years75 years and overTotal
Mental retardation39,116,88,43,00,60,111,1
Alcohol-related disorders2,49,332,140,415,47,323,6
Substance-related disorders2,132,335,014,92,82,916,8
Organic and senile mental disorders3,83,64,014,269,4264,538,3
Mood disorders15,856,680,4111,481,843,873,4
Schizophrenia and other psychotic disorders82,768,1104,893,723,84,677,0
Other psychoses10,876,057,130,316,118,234,6
Anxiety disorders37,880,667,045,915,211,946,1
Disorders usually diagnosed in infancy, childhood, or adolescence71,07,21,90,80,60,713,6
Other mental disorders189,122,914,513,16,87,443,3
Screening and history of mental health and substance abuse codes4,61,70,50,40,30,71,2
Total459,3375,1405,7368,1232,9361,9379,1