Ministero del Lavoro Logo
Istat Logo
Disablit´┐Ż Logo
Feature change section
  • Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (per hundred thousand values) by age class and clinical classification
    • Objects
      • Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (per hundred thousand values)
    • Units of analysis and classifications
      • Age classRemove the classification: Age class
      • Clinical classificationRemove the classification: Clinical classification
      • It is possible to classify data also by: | Gender |
    • Territory
      • Hierarchy: Administrative
        • Nation Italia Italia (Detail geographical area)  
    • Year
Excel Export Excel Export
Section data displayed
Table: Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (per hundred thousand values) by age class and clinical classification - Nation Italia (Hierarchy Administrative) Year 2017. info
CLINICAL CLASSIFICATION
AGE CLASS
Until 17 years18-24 years25-44 years45-64 years65-74 years75 years and overTotal
Mental retardation34,114,17,32,50,60,19,2
Alcohol-related disorders2,26,622,527,99,93,816,2
Substance-related disorders2,023,424,713,13,84,212,9
Organic and senile mental disorders3,52,93,212,365,5266,343,0
Mood disorders20,059,588,6137,9108,752,087,9
Schizophrenia and other psychotic disorders53,445,576,279,324,94,957,5
Other psychoses9,055,345,930,118,318,829,7
Anxiety disorders42,396,068,549,319,914,248,9
Disorders usually diagnosed in infancy, childhood, or adolescence47,24,81,30,60,40,68,6
Other mental disorders172,246,520,515,68,77,242,7
Screening and history of mental health and substance abuse codes3,71,20,60,40,20,41,0
Total389,7355,8359,4369,0261,1372,4357,6