Ministero del Lavoro Logo
Istat Logo
Disablit´┐Ż Logo
Feature change section
  • Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (absolute values) by clinical classification and gender
Excel Export Excel Export
Section data displayed
Table: Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (absolute values) by clinical classification and gender - Nation Italia (Hierarchy Administrative) Year 2018. info
CLINICAL CLASSIFICATION
GENDER
MalesFemalesTotal
Mental retardation3.3022.2455.547
Alcohol-related disorders6.6522.7469.398
Substance-related disorders5.1432.8187.961
Organic and senile mental disorders10.65213.86424.516
Mood disorders20.80730.23451.041
Schizophrenia and other psychotic disorders21.67611.93733.613
Other psychoses9.7727.50017.272
Anxiety disorders13.06615.93529.001
Disorders usually diagnosed in infancy, childhood, or adolescence4.3641.2375.601
Other mental disorders12.81112.96925.780
Screening and history of mental health and substance abuse codes317253570
Total108.562101.738210.300